All students need a premission to residence up to 90 days in the Czech Republic (visa CzR).

They enclose the following documents:

  • Document on purpose of visit, e. g. the Letter of Acceptance or the Contract
  • Document confirming sufficient funds for stay
  • Document confirming legal accommodation in CzR
  • Document confirming absence of criminal record
  • 3 identical photographs (if the application is made in CzR)
  • Other documents pertinent to the application

The applications are accepted by the Embassy of the Czech Republic abroad or in the Czech Republic by the Ministry of Interior of the Czech Republic. http://www.mvcr.cz/.